Meet Your Admissions Counselor

Incoming Freshmen: Click your state below to find your Admissions Counselor

Lauren Findley

Lauren Findley

Oxford High School & Ohatchee High School

Learn More About Lauren
Assistant Director

Assistant Director

Calhoun County (excluding Ohatchee & Oxford High School)

Logan Hopkins

Logan Hopkins

Colbert, Cullman, DeKalb, Franklin, Jackson, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Limestone, Madison, Marion, Winston

Learn More About Logan
Cody Beck

Cody Beck

Autauga, Chilton, Choctaw, Clarke, Greene, Hale, Jefferson, Lamar, Marengo, Pickens, Shelby, Sumter, Tuscaloosa, Walker, Washington, Wilcox

Learn More About Cody
Brittney Cammack

Brittney Cammack

Baldwin, Barbour, Bullock, Butler, Chambers, Coffee, Conecuh, Coosa, Covington, Crenshaw, Dale, Dallas, Elmore, Escambia, Geneva, Henry, Houston, Lee, Lowndes, Macon, Mobile, Monroe, Montgomery, Pike, Russell, Tallapoosa

Learn More About Brittney
Haley Ginn

Haley Ginn

Cherokee, Clay, Cleburne, Etowah, Randolph, St. Clair, Talladega

Learn More About Haley
Arlene Flores

Arlene Flores

Blount & Marshall

Learn More About Arlene

Logan Hopkins

Logan Hopkins

Catoosa, Dade, Murray, Walker, Whitfield

Learn More About Logan
Brett Underwood

Brett Underwood

Baldwin, Banks, Barrow, Burke, Butts, Cherokee, Clarke, Clayton, Cobb, Columbia, Dawson, DeKalb, Elbert, Fannin, Fayette, Forsyth, Franklin, Fulton, Gilmer, Glascock, Greene, Gwinnett, Habersham, Hall, Hancock, Hart, Henry, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Lincoln, Lumpkin, Madison, McDuffie, Morgan, Newton, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Pickens, Putnam, Rabun, Richmond, Rockdale, Spalding, Stephens, Taliaferro, Towns, Union, Walton, Warren, Washington,White, Wilkes

Learn More About Brett
Arlene Flores

Arlene Flores

Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Baker, Bartow, Ben Hill, Bibb, Berrien, Bleckley, Brantley, Bryan, Brooks, Bulloch, Calhoun, Camden, Carroll, Candler, Charleston, Chatham, Chattahoochee, Chattooga, Clay, Clinch, Colquitt, Coffee, Cook, Coweta, Crawford, Crisp, Decatur, Dodge, Dooly, Dougherty, Douglas, Early, Echols, Effingham, Emanuel, Evans, Floyd, Glynn, Grady, Gordon, Haralson, Harris, Heard, Houston, Irwin, Jeff Davis, Jenkins, Johnson, Jones, Lamar, Lanier, Laurens, Lee, Liberty, Long, Lowndes, Macon, Marion, McIntosh, Meriwether, Miller, Mitchell, Monroe, Montgomery, Muscogee, Paulding, Peach, Peirce, Pike, Polk, Pulaski, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Screven, Seminole, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Tattnall, Taylor, Telfair, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Toombs, Treutlen, Troup, Turner, Twiggs, Upson, Ware, Wayne, Webster, Wheeler, Wilcox, Wilkinson, Worth

Learn More About Arlene

Logan Hopkins

Logan Hopkins

Davidson County

Learn More About Logan
Assistant Director

Assistant Director

Knox County

Haley Ginn

Haley Ginn

All other Counties

Learn More About Haley

Logan Hopkins

Logan Hopkins

KS, NE, SD, ND, MT, WY, ID, CO, UT, AZ, NV

Learn More About Logan
Cody Beck

Cody Beck

SC, NC, VA, WV

Learn More About Cody
Brittney Cammack

Brittney Cammack

MS, LA, AR, MO, IA

Learn More About Brittney
Haley Ginn

Haley Ginn

KY, OH, MI, IN, IL, WI, MN

Learn More About Haley
Assistant Director

Assistant Director

HI, AK, CA, OR, WA

Arlene Flores

Arlene Flores

FL, TX, OK, NM 

Learn More About Arlene
Brett Underwood

Brett Underwood

MD, DC, DE, PA, NJ, NY, RI, CT, MA, VT, NH, ME

Learn More About Brett

Transferring to JSU? Meet Your Counselors!

Brock Shelton

Brock Shelton

Learn More About Brock
Roxanne Bailey

Roxanne Bailey

Learn More About Roxanne